2016-2017 - Huguenot YC - Laser Frostbiting

2016-2017 - Huguenot Yacht Club - Laser Frostbite Schedule
Date
 Race Results

Notes
October 10, 2016

Pre-season shake down: Bring your boats down and get them on the dock.  If we feel like it we can head out and do some impromptu racing or just mess around to get the lead out.

CUMULATIVE RACE RESULTS

November 5, 2016
Short meeting to drop off boats at 1100.
November 6, 2016
Fall-Winter Season Begins
November 13, 2016
November 20, 2016
FW3
No Race
November 27, 2016
December 4, 2016
Santa arrives at 1500 - JC9's started their season
December 11, 2016
December 18, 2016
December 31, 2016-January 1, 2017
Manhasset Bay Yacht Club - New Year's Regatta
January 7-8, 2017
Results
 Huguenot Yacht Club - McAuley Regatta
Notice of RaceDinner & Party FlyerSailing Instructions
 Mcauley Cup Waiver

January 15, 2017
January 22, 2017
Last day of Fall-WinterSeason
January 29, 2017
WS1
 First day of Winter-Spring Season
February 5, 2017
WS2
4th Chilli Cookoff
February 12, 2017
WS3
February 19, 2017
WS4
February 26, 2017
WS5
March 5, 2017
WS6
March 12, 2017
WS7
March 19, 2017
WS8

March 26, 2017
WS9
Last day of Winter-Spring Season
April 2, 2017
ERROR
Execution Rocks Race Out and Return - Navigators Race


2016-17 Laser Frostbiting Winter–Spring Daily Results

4.2.17  McAuley Cup 

 Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
ERROR Race
Graham Hagger
3991
Iris Vogel
187621
2
Henry Millette
1710233
Tilly Morris
1168864
Suki F1812415
Aaron Smith
216
David Wolfowitz
157807
7
Mike Conlon
1491058
ERROR = Execution Rocks Race Out and Return
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
ERROR Race
Bill Heintz
172101
P
P = Participant

3.26.17  Winter–Spring 9 

 Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Points
Place
Iris Vogel
187621
[1]
1
1
1
1
4
1
David Wolfowitz
157807
[2]
2
2
2
2
8
2
[ ] incicates throwout
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Points
Place
Bill Heintz
172101
[1]
1
1
1
1
4
1
Marco Moretti
175273
[DNS]
2
2
DNF
DNS
8
2
[ ] incicates throwout, DNS, DNF = # finishers plus 1

2.19.17  Winter–Spring 4 

 Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Place
Ryosuke Sakai
200528
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
Graham Hagger
399
2
2
2
3
2
2
10
2
Tilly Morris
116886
3
3
3
4
3
3
15
3
Mike Conlon
149105
4
4
4
2
4
4
18
4
David Wolfowitz
157807
5
5
5
6
5
DNF
25
5
Suki F
181241
6
6
6
5
6
DNF
28
6
[ ] incicates throwout, DNF = # finishers plus 1

2.5.17  Winter–Spring 2 

 Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2R3R4R5
Points
Place
Ryosuke Sakai
200528
1
111[3]
4
1
Iris Vogel
187621
2
22[4]1
7
2
Tilly Morris
116886
[3]
3323
11
3
Suki F
181241
[DNS]
5433
15
4
Mike Conlon
149105
4
455[5]
18
5
[ ] incicates throwout
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2R3R4R5
Points
Place
Bill Heintz
172101
[1]
1111
4
P
[ ] incicates throwout, P incitates 'participant' and counts for only "qualifier" points

 

1.29.17  Winter–Spring 1 

 Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
Points
Place
Ryosuke Sakai
200528
1
1
1
Graham Hagger
399
2
2
2
Tilly Morris
116886
3
3
3
Henry Millette
171023
4
4
4
Alex Helfand
159845
5
5
5
Iris Vogel
187621
6
6
6
Mike Conlon
149105
7
7
7
Eric Savarese
209393
8
8
8
Suki F
181241
DNS
9
9
Aaron Smith
21
DNS
9
9
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
Points
Place
Bill Heintz
172101
1
1
1
Sasha Tichter
189797
2
2
2
Jason Viseltear
165977
3
3
3


Winter–Spring Cumulative

 Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
WS1
WS2
WS3
WS4
WS5
WS6
WS7
WS8
WS9
Mcauley
Qualified
Score
Place
Ryosuke Sakai
200527
1
1
1

*
1.000
1
Graham Hagger
399
2
2
1
*
0.943
2
Iris Vogel18762162





12
*
0.9103
Henry Millette
171023
4
3
0.849
Tilly Morris
116886
3
3
3
4
*
0.844
4
Alex Helfand
159845
5

0.825
Mike Conlon
149105
7
5
4
8
*
0.760
5
Suki F
181241
9
4
5
5
*
0.755
6
Eric S / Mike C
209393
8

0.725
Arron Smith
21
9
6
0.711
David Wolfowitz
157807
5
2
7
*
0.683
5 Days - 60% of Days to Qualify - 3 Days to Qualify
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
WS1
WS2
WS3
WS4
WS5
WS6
WS7
WS8
WS9
Mcauley
Qualified
Score
Place
Bill Heintz
172101
1
P
1
P
*
1.000
1
Sasha Tichter
189797
2

0.806
Jason Viseltear
165977
3

0.667
Marco Moretti
175273
2

0.400
2 Days - 60% of Days to Qualify - 2 Days to Qualify


2016-17 Laser Frostbiting Fall–Winter Daily Results

1.22.17  Fall–Winter 9 

 Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Place
Tilly Morris
116886
1
1
1
1
[4]
2
6
1
Suki F
181241
[3]
2
2
3
2
1
10
2
Aaron Smith
21
2
[3]
3
2
1
3
11
3
Mike Conlon
149105
[4]
4
4
4
3
4
19
4
[ ] incicates throwout
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Place
Jason Viseltear
165977
1
1
[2]
2
1
1
6
1
Bill Heintz
172101
[2]
2
1
1
2
2
8
2
[ ] incicates throwout

1.15.17  Fall–Winter 8

 Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Points
Place
Graham Hagger
399
1
[2]
1
1
1
4
1
Alex Helfand
159845
3
1
2
[5]
5
11
2
Eric Savarese
209393
2
4
3
3
[6]
12
3
Henry Millette
171023
4
3
[5]
4
3
14
4
Suki F
181241
6
5
4
[7]
2
17
5
Tilly Morris
116886
5
6
[7]
2
4
17
6
Aaron Smith
21
[7]
7
6
5
7
25
7
[ ] incicates throwout
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Points
Place
Jason Viseltear
165977
[1]
1
1
1
1
4
1
[ ] incicates throwout

12.18.16  Fall–Winter 7

 Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Points
Place
Iris Vogel
187621
1
2
2
1
6
1
Graham Hagger
399
2
1
1
2
6
2
Henry Millette
171023
4
5
3
3
15
3
Tilly Morris
116886
3
4
4
4
15
4
Eric Savarese
209393
6
3
DNF
5
19
5
Suki F
181241
5
6
DNF
DNF
22
6
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Points
Place
Ryosuke Sakai
200528
3
DNF
1
1
7
1
Bill Heintz
172101
1
1
3
2
7
2
Jason Viseltear
165977
3
2
2
3
10
3

12.11.16  Fall–Winter 6 

 Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Place
Iris Vogel
187621
1
1
1
[2]
2
1
6
1
Graham Hagger
399
[2]
2
2
1
1
2
7
2
Alex Helfand
159845
3
3
[4]
3
3
3
15
3
Tilly Morris
116886
4
4
3
4
[5]
4
19
4
Suki F
181241
5
[6]
5
6
4
6
25
5
Aaron Smith
21
[6]
5
6
6
6
5
28
6
[ ] incicates throwout
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Place
Ryosuke Sakai
200528
[1]
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
Jason Viseltear
165977
[3]
3
2
2
2
2
11
2
Bill Heintz
172101
2
2
[3]
3
3
3
13
3
[ ] incicates throwout

11.27.16  Fall–Winter 5 

 Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Points
Place
Iris Vogel
187621
[1]
1
1
1
1
4
1
Henry Millette
171023
[3]
2
2
2
2
8
2
Alex Helfand
159845
[5]
4
3
3
3
13
3
Tilly Morris
116886
2
3
4
[6]
6
15
4
Suki F
181241
4
[6]
6
5
4
19
6
Aaron Smith
21
[6]
5
5
4
5
19
7
[ ] incicates throwout
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Points
Place
Ryosuke Sakai
200528
[1]
1
1
1
1
4
1
Jason Viseltear
165977
2
2
2
[3]
3
9
2
Bill Heintz
172101
[3]
3
3
2
2
10
3
[ ] incicates throwout

11.27.16  Fall–Winter 4 

 Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Place
Graham Hagger
399
1
1
[3]
1
1
1
5
1
Iris Vogel
187621
2
[4]
1
2
3
2
10
2
Tilly Morris
116886
[5]
2
2
3
2
4
13
3
Henry Millette
171023
3
3
3
[4]
3
3
16
4
Suki F
181241
4
DNF
DNF
DNS
DNS
DNS
24
6
David Wolfowitz
157807
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNS
DNS
35
7
DNF, DNS = number of finishers plus 1, [ ] incicates throwout
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Place
Ryosuke Sakai
200528
[1]
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
Jason Viseltear
165977
2
2
[3]
3
3
2
12
2
Sasha Tichter
189797
[3]
3
2
2
2
3
12
3
Marco Moretti
175273
[4]
4
4
4
4
4
20
4
[ ] incicates throwout

11.13.16  Fall–Winter 2 

 Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Points
Place
Iris Vogel
187621
1
1
1
[4]
1
4
1
Tilly Morris
116886
2
2
[3]
3
2
9
2
Alex Helfand
159845
3
[5]
2
2
3
10
3
Eric Savarese
209393
[5]
3
5
1
4
13
4
Suki F
181241
4
4
4
[5]
5
17
5
David Wolfowitz
157807
6
6
[DNF]
6
6
24
6
DNF = number of finishers plus 1, [ ] incicates throwout
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Points
Place
Bill Heintz
172101
1
1
1
1
[2]
4
1
Marco Moretti
175273
[2]
2
2
2
1
7
4
[ ] incicates throwout

11.06.16  Fall–Winter 1 

 Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Points
Place
Graham Hagger
399
1
1
1
3
6
1
Iris Vogel
187621
2
2
3
1
8
2
Tilly Morris
116886
4
3
2
2
11
3
Mike Conlon
149105
3
6
4
DNF
17
4
Mike Cassidy
209393
DNF
4
5
DNF
18
5
Suki F
181241
DNF
5
DNF
DNS
20
6
Henry Millette
171023
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS
22
7
DNF, DNS = number of finishers plus 1
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Points
Place
Jason Viseltear
165977
3
2
1
1
7
1
Sasha Tichter
189797
1
3
2
2
8
2
Bill Heintz
172101
3
1
DNF
RDG
9
3
Marco Moretti
175273
4
4
3
4
15
4
DNF= number of finishers plus 1, RDG = 2

2016-2017 Fall-Winter Results

Fall–Winter Cumulative

 Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
FW1
FW2
FW3
FW4
FW5
FW6
FW7
FW8
FW9
Qualified
Score
Place
Iris Vogel
187621
2
1
2
1
1
1
*
0.982
1
Graham Hagger
399
1
1
2
2
1
*
0.960
2
Tilly Morris
116886
3
2
3
4
4
4
6
1
*
0.870
3
Alex Helfand
159845
3
3
3
2
0.852
Henry Millette
171023
7
4
2
3
4
*
0.791
4
Eric S / Mike C
209393
5
4
5
3
0.769
Suki F
181241
6
5
5
5
5
6
5
2
*
0.751
5
Mike Conlon
149105
4
4
0.731
Arron Smith
21
6
6
7
3
0.692
David Wolfowitz
157807
6
6
0.667
8 Days - 60% of Days to Qualify - 5 Days to Qualify
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
FW1
FW2
FW3
FW4
FW5
FW6
FW7
FW8
FW9
Qualified
Score
Score
Ryosuke Sakai
200527
1
1
1
1
1.000
Jason Viseltear
165977
1
2
2
2
3
P
1
*
0.897
1
Sasha Tichter
189797
2
3
0.814
Bill Heintz
172101
3
1
3
3
2
2
*
0.762
2
Marco Moretti
175273
4
2
4
0.646
7 Days - 60% of Days to Qualify - 5 Days to Qualify

2015-2016 - Huguenot YC - Laser Frostbiting

2015-2016 - Huguenot Yacht Club - Laser Frostbite Schedule
Date
Race Results
Notes
November 7, 2015 Saturday, Laser Meet-up, bring boats to dock at 1100
November 8, 2015 Fall-Winter Season Begins
November 15, 2015  
November 21, 2015
Saturday Practice Session: Weather Permitting
November 22, 2015  
November 29, 2015  
December 6, 2015 Santa arrives at 1500 - JC9's start their season
December 13, 2015  
December 20, 2015  
January 1-2, 2016
Manhasset Bay Yacht Club - New Year's Regatta 
January 3, 2016 if you miss the New Year's Regatta there is still a chance to sail
January 9-10, 2016  Huguenot Yacht Club - McAuley Regatta
Notice of Race • Dinner & Party FlyerSailing Instructions
Mcauley Cup Waiver
January 17, 2016 End Fall-Winter Season 
January 24, 2016
Laser WS1
Begin Winter-Spring Season - Cancelled due to Blizzard of 2016 -
January 31, 2016
Laser WS2
 
February 7, 2016
Laser WS3
3rd Chilli Cookoff
February 14, 2016
Laser WS4
 
February 21, 2016
Laser WS5
 
February 28, 2016
Laser WS6
 
March 6, 2016
Laser WS7
 
March 14, 2016
Laser WS8
 
March 20, 2016
Laser WS9
End Winter-Spring Season
April 3, 2016
ERROR
Execution Rocks Race Out and Return - Navigators Race

2015-16 Fall-Winter / Winter-Sprint / Season Overall Results

Skipper - Radial Fleet
Radial Season Scoring
Fall–Winter
Best 29 of 48 Races
Winter–Spring
Best 16 of 28 Races
Season Overall
Best 46 of 77 Races
Iris Vogel
37 [2]
16 [1]
43
Lauren Bednarz
31 [1]
53
62
Alex Helfand
75 [3]
36 [2]
104
Liza Giantelli
92
39 [3]
123
Mike Cassidy
100
43
128
Mike Conlon
110
47
144
Chet Schmitt
124
53
161
Eva Frankenberger
128
53
165
 

Skipper - Standard Rig

Full Rig Season Scoring
Fall–Winter
Best 29 of 48 Races
Winter–Spring
Best 16 of 28 Races
Season Overall
Best 46 of 77 Races
Jason Viseltear
39 [1]
17 [1]
52
Bill Heintz
48 [3]
21 [2]
61
Sasha Tichter
42 [2]
61
74
Marco Moretti
69
32 [3]
95
Tony White
81
53
126
Drew Harger
75
60
127

The best 60% are counted.

2015-16 Laser Frostbiting Daily Results

3.20.16  Winter-Spring 9 

Fleet Results
Skipper
Rig
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Points
Bill Heintz
S
172101
3
1
1
1
6
Iris Vogel
R
187621
1
2
2
2
7
Marco Moretti
S
175273
2
3
3
3
11
Liza Giantelli
R
151843
5
4
4
4
17
Drew Harger
S
162497
4
DNS
DNS
DNS
19
 
Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Points
Iris Vogel
R
187621
1
1
1
1
4
Liza Giantelli
R
151843
2
2
2
1
8
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Points
Bill Heintz
S
172101
2
1
1
1
5
Marco Moretti
S
175273
1
2
2
2
7
Drew Harger
S
162497
3
DNS
DNS
DNS
15

 

3.13.16  Winter-Spring 8 

Fleet Results
Skipper
Rig
Sail #
R1
Points
Marco Moretti
S
175273
1
1
Iris Vogel
R
187621
2
2
Jason Viseltear
S
165977
3
3
Alex Helfand
R
159845
4
4
Bill Heintz
S
172101
5
5
Drew Harger
S
162497
6
6
Mike Conlon
R
149105
7
7
 
Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
Points
Iris Vogel
R
187621
1
1
Alex Helfand
R
159845
2
2
Mike Conlon
R
149105
3
3
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
Points
Marco Moretti
S
175273
1
1
Jason Viseltear
S
165977
2
2
Bill Heintz
S
172101
3
3
Drew Harger
S
162497
4
4

3.6.16  Winter-Spring 7 

Fleet Results
Skipper
Rig
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Points
Jason Viseltear
S
165977
[4]
1
1
3
1
6
Iris Vogel
R
187621
1
3
2
[6]
3
9
Bill Heintz
S
172101
2
2
3
2
[4]
9
Marco Moretti
S
175273
3
[4]
4
1
2
10
Drew Harger
S
162497
[6]
6
5
4
5
20
Liza Giantelli
R
151843
5
5
[6]
5
6
21
 
Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Points
Iris Vogel
R
187621
1
1
1
[2]
1
4
Liza Giantelli
R
151843
[2]
2
2
1
2
7
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Points
Jason Viseltear
S
165977
[3]
1
1
3
1
6
Bill Heintz
S
172101
1
2
2
2
[3]
7
Marco Moretti
S
175273
2
[3]
3
1
2
8
Drew Harger
S
162497
[4]
4
4
4
4
16
1 throwout after 5 races completed, [ ] indicates throwout

 

2.28.16  Winter-Spring 6 

Fleet Results
Skipper
Rig
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Bill Heintz
S
172101
1
1
1
[3]
1
1
5
Jason Viseltear
S
165977
2
2
[4]
1
2
3
10
Iris Vogel
R
187621
3
[4]
2
2
3
2
12
Marco Moretti
S
175273
[6]
3
3
4
5
5
20
Alex Helfand
R
159845
4
[5]
5
5
4
4
22
Mike Cassidy
R
172101
5
6
[DNF]
6
DNF
6
31
 
Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Iris Vogel
R
187621
[1]
1
1
1
1
1
5
Alex Helfand
R
159845
[2]
2
2
2
2
2
10
Mike Cassidy
R
172101
3
3
[DNF]
3
DNF
3
16
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Bill Heintz
S
172101
1
1
1
[3]
1
1
5
Jason Viseltear
S
165977
2
2
[3]
1
2
2
9
Marco Moretti
S
175273
[3]
3
2
3
3
3
14
1 throwout after 5 races completed, [ ] indicates throwout

 

2.21.16  Winter-Spring 5 

Fleet Results
Skipper
Rig
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Jason Viseltear
S
165977
[1]
1
1
1
1
1
5
Iris Vogel
R
187621
[2]
2
2
2
2
2
10
Marco Moretti
S
175273
3
[7]
3
3
4
3
16
Tony White
S
175271
[5]
3
4
4
3
4
18
Alex Helfand
R
159845
4
4
[6]
5
5
5
23
Liza Giantelli
R
151843
6
5
5
[7]
7
7
30
Mike Cassidy
R
172101
[7]
6
7
6
6
6
31
 
Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Iris Vogel
R
187621
[1]
1
1
1
1
1
5
Alex Helfand
R
159845
2
2
[3]
2
2
2
10
Liza Giantelli
R
151843
3
3
2
[4]
4
4
16
Mike Cassidy
R
172101
[4]
4
4
3
3
3
17
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Jason Viseltear
S
165977
[1]
1
1
1
1
1
5
Marco Moretti
S
175273
2
[3]
2
2
3
2
11
Tony White
S
175271
[3]
2
3
3
2
3
13
1 throwout after 5 races completed, [ ] indicates throwout

 

1.31.16  Winter-Spring 2 

Fleet Results
Skipper Rig
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Jason Viseltear
S
165977
[1]
1
1
2
1
1
5
Bill Heintz
S
172101
1
[3]
1
1
2
2
8
Iris Vogel
R
187621
3
2
3
3
[4]
3
14
Marco Moretti
S
175273
[4]
4
4
4
3
4
19
Mike Cassidy
R
172101
5
5
5
[6]
5
5
25
Mike Conlon
R
149105
[6]
6
6
5
6
6
29
 
Radial Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Iris Vogel
R
187621
[1]
1
1
1
1
1
5
Mike Cassidy
R
172101
2
2
[2]
3
2
2
10
Mike Conlon
R
149105
[3]
3
3
2
3
3
14
 
Full Rig Results
Skipper
Sail #
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
Points
Jason Viseltear
S
165977
1
1
1
[2]
1
1
5
Bill Heintz
S
172101
1
[2]
2
1
2
2
8
Marco Moretti
S
175273
[3]
3
3
3
3
3
15
1 throwout after 5 races completed, [ ] indicates throwout

 

1.17.16  Fall-Winter 9 

Skipper
Rig
Sail
Race
Race
Race
Race
Race
Race
Total
Place
Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
Points
Radial
Standard
Fleet
Sasha Tichter
S
183756
[1]
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
Marco Moretti
S
175273
2
[3]
3
3
2
2
12
2
2
Lauren Bednarz
R
187297
3
2
2
2
3
[DNS]
12
1
3
Alex Helfand
R
159845
[5]
5
4
4
4
3
20
2
4
Liza Giantelli
R
151843
6
4
6
[7]
5
4
25
3
5
Drew Harger
S
162497
4
7
5
5
6
6
26
3
6
Mike Cassidy
R
172101
[DNS]
6
7
6
7
5
31
4
7
1 throwout after 5 races completed, [ ] indicates throwout

1.9-10.16  Mcauly Regatta 

Skipper
Rig
Sail
Race
Race
Race
Race
Race
Race
Race
Race
Race
Race
Race
Total
Place
Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Points
Iris Vogel
R
187621
[1]
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
Alex Helfand
R
159845
3
3
2
3
3
[4]
3
3
3
2
2
27
2
Mike Conlon
R
149105
4
[DNF]
4
4
4
3
2
2
2
3
3

31

3
Marco Moretti
S
175273
2
2
3
2
2
2
[DNC]
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
43
4
Mike Cassidy
R
172101
[DNC]
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
60
5
1 throwout after 5 races completed, [ ] indicates throwout

 

1.3.16  Fall-Winter 8 

Skipper
Rig
Sail
Race
Race
Race
Race
Race
Race
Total
Place
Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
Points
Radial
Standard
Fleet
Bill Heintz
S
172101
1
1
1
1
RDG
[2]
5
1
1
Lauren Bednarz
R
187297
2
3
[4]
2
1
1
9
1
2
Iris Vogel
R
187621
[3]
2
3
3
3
3
14
2
3
Teddy Cooke
R
157807
4
[RET]
2
4
2
4
16
3
4
Alex Helfand
R
159845
5
5
5
5
[7]
5
25
3
5
Liza Giantelli
R
151843
[6]
4
6
6
5
6
27
4
6
Mike Conlon
R
149105
[7]
6
7
7
6
7
33
5
7
Chet Schmitt
R
21
[DNS]
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS
40
6
8
1 throwout after 5 races completed, [ ] indicates throwout, RDG Redress given as per RRS A10(b)

 

 12.20.15: Fall-Winter 7 

Skipper
Rig
Sail
Race
Race
Race
Race
Race
Race
Total
Place
Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
Points
Radial
Standard
Fleet
Jason Viseltear
S
165977
2
1
[4]
2
1
2
8
1
1
Sasha Tichter
S
183756
[RET]
2
2
1
2
1
8
2
2
Bill Heintz
S
172101
1
[5]
3
3
3
3
13
3
3
Iris Vogel
R
187621
3
3
1
[5]
4
4
15
1
4
Marco Moretti
S
175273
4
4
[5]
4
5
5
22
4
5
Alex Helfand
R
159845
5
[6]
6
6
6
6
29
2
6
Mike Cassidy
R
172101
6
[8]
8
8
7
7
36
3
7
Mike Conlon
R
149105
7
7
7
7
[8]
8
36
4
8
1 throwout after 5 races completed, [ ] indicates throwout

11.15.15: Fall-Winter 2 

Skipper
Rig
Sail
Race
Race
Race
Race
Race
Race
Total
Place
Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
Points
Radial
Standard
Fleet
Bill Heintz
S
172101
1
2
2
[3]
1
1
7
1
1
Lauren Bednarz
R
187297
2
1
3
1
4
[5]
11
1
2
Jason Viseltear
S
165977
[4]
4
1
4
2
2
13
2
3
Sasha Tichter
S
183756
[5]
3
4
2
3
4
16
3
4
Iris Vogel
R
187621
3
[5]
5
5
5
3
21
2
5
1 throwout after 5 races completed, [ ] indicates throwout

11.8.15: Fall-Winter 1

Skipper
Rig
Sail
Race
Race
Race
Total
Place
Number
1
2
3
Points
Radial
Standard
Fleet
Jason Viseltear
S
165977
1
1
1
3
1
1
Lauren Bednarz
R
187297
2
3
2
7
1
2
Sasha Tichter
S
183756
3
2
3
8
2
3
Mike Cassidy
R
172101
4
4
4
12
2
4
Chet Schmitt
R
21
5
5
5
15
3
5
Mike Conlon
R
149105
6
6
6
18
4
6