Opti Calendar (JSALIS Events & More)


Note:  Huguenot Yacht Club is Area B

Area A= Long Island
Area B= Westchester County and Greenwich CT
Area C= Stamford CT and eastward

RS Feva Calendar (JSALIS Events & More)


Note:  Huguenot Yacht Club is Area B

Area A= Long Island
Area B= Westchester County and Greenwich CT
Area C= Stamford CT and eastward

Laser Calendar (JSALIS Events & More)


Note:  Huguenot Yacht Club is Area B

Area A= Long Island
Area B= Westchester County and Greenwich CT
Area C= Stamford CT and eastward


YRALIS Youth Challenge Cup


HYC Cruising Boat Regattas


More Laser Regattas (within 250 miles of NYC)


Note:  Huguenot Yacht Club is Area B

JSA of LIS Events Calendar

JulyAugust 2019September
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2829
C420 Assn National Team Race Champs (CJ Buckley) - RI12:00 AM

Optimania Fun Opti Regatta - BPYC - Green Fleet12:00 AM

Advanced Navigation Contest - PWYC, RYC, BPYC6:00 PM
30
Green Fleet Regatta - CPYC12:00 AM

Opti Area C - STAM - Cannon Cup12:00 AM

Twilight Big Boat PHRF - PWYC12:00 AM
31
Feva/Opti/Radial Regatta - HUGU12:00 AM

Roton Point Green Fleet - RPSA12:00 AM
1
Laser/C420 Regatta - SIYC12:00 AM

Opti Green Fleet - RYC Monkey Cup12:00 AM

RS Feva Class NA and JSA Feva Champs - LYC12:00 AM
2
Buzzards Bay C420 Championship - MA12:00 AM

Opti Area A with Green Fleet - CYC - Ice Cream Cup12:00 AM

Race Around Shelter Island - SIYC12:00 AM
3
Half Moon Regatta - C420/L/Opti - Nyack NY12:00 AM

Safe Powerboat Handling Course - Bronx12:00 AM
45
JSA Laser/C420 Champs + Girls Champs - IHYC12:00 AM

Opti Area B - BHC12:00 AM
67
Chubb U.S. Junior Championships (Sears/Bemis/Smythe) - CA12:00 AM

Lubeck Memorial Jr. Big Boat Regatta - BRYC12:00 AM
8
Dinghy Race on Fishers Island Sound - C420 - Niantic CT12:00 AM

Opti Area A - HBC Waldo Cup12:00 AM

Opti Area C - CPYC12:00 AM
9
Green Fleet Gala - AYC12:00 AM

PWYC Team Race - Opti/BIC [Rescheduled]12:00 AM
10
11
JSA Optimist Champs - AYC12:00 AM
12
Dorade Regatta PHRF - STAM12:00 AM
13
Big Bash - AYC - Feva, BIC, Wave, Ideal, Windsurf12:00 AM
14
Beach Point Overnight Race PHRF - BPYC {Rescheduled}12:00 AM

LIS Windsurfing Champs - AYC12:00 AM

Marlinspike Seamanship Contest - BPYC {Rescheduled}12:00 AM
15
Optimist Alternate with Green Fleet and Blue Jays - SAGA12:00 AM
16
Laser 4.7 Youth World Championship12:00 AM
17
Middle Atlantic Midget Championship - Westhampton NY12:00 AM
18192021222324
2526
Level 1 Instructor Course - Rye NY12:00 AM
27282930
Vineyard Race - STAM - PHRF12:00 AM
31
12
Labor Day12:00 AM
34567
Dinghy Shop Fall Series - Amityville - Laser/Opti/BIC Sat & Sun thru mid Oct12:00 AM